Jalen Nailor
TeamLV
PositionWR
Jersey#9
Age27
Height6'0"
Weight191 lb
CollegeMichigan State
Experience4 yrs
Week 8 outlook
Bench in 10- and 12-team leagues
Projected 6 PPR points (5 half-PPR, 3.9 standard) at NYJ, WR64 this week. 2026: 4 targets per game over 5 games (11.9% target share), 75 yards, 0 TD. That is up from 2025, when he averaged 3.1 targets per game (5.9 PPR per game over 17 games, finished WR61).
Injury status as of Sun, Nov 1, 9:14 AM ET. Official inactives come out about 90 minutes before kickoff — check them before you lock your lineup.
Week 8
WR rankings →Week 8 matchup@ NYJSun, Nov 1, 1:00 PM ET
Projection · PPR6.0Half 5.0 · Std 3.9
Week 8 rank · PPRWR64Model · FLEX 135
Trade value · PPR0Rest of season: 58.8 pts
2026 game log
6 games · 4.9 PPR per game| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Tgt share | Car | PPR | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIA | 5 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 17.2% | 0 | 5.7 | WR64 |
| 2 | LAC | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 10.3% | 0 | 1.9 | WR99 |
| 3 | NO | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 10.0% | 0 | 2.6 | WR100 |
| 6 | BUF | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 10.3% | 0 | 1.9 | WR92 |
| 7 | LA | 5 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 11.6% | 0 | 3.4 | WR68 |
| 8 | NYJ | 4 | 4 | 38 | 1 | 16.0% | 0 | 13.8 | WR18 |
2025 season
17 games · 5.9 PPR per game · finished WR61| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Tgt share | Car | PPR | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHI | 3 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 15.0% | 0 | 3.8 | WR81 |
| 2 | ATL | 5 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 23.8% | 0 | 6.1 | WR74 |
| 3 | CIN | 5 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 20.8% | 0 | 6.7 | WR56 |
| 4 | PIT | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9.5% | 0 | 9.2 | WR38 |
| 5 | CLE | 4 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 11.8% | 1 | 7.2 | WR56 |
| 7 | PHI | 4 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 10.0% | 0 | 5.7 | WR62 |
| 8 | LAC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3% | 0 | 0.0 | WR97 |
| 9 | DET | 4 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 17.4% | 0 | 2.6 | WR78 |
| 10 | BAL | 6 | 5 | 124 | 1 | 14.6% | 0 | 23.4 | WR4 |
| 11 | CHI | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 3.1% | 0 | 2.6 | WR80 |
| 12 | GB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6% | 0 | 0.0 | WR98 |
| 13 | SEA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4% | 0 | 0.0 | WR109 |
| 14 | WAS | 3 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 13.0% | 0 | 6.0 | WR52 |
| 15 | DAL | 5 | 3 | 47 | 2 | 20.8% | 1 | 19.5 | WR10 |
| 16 | NYG | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7% | 0 | 0.0 | WR119 |
| 17 | DET | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 0 | 0.0 | WR120 |
| 18 | GB | 3 | 3 | 49 | 0 | 10.0% | 0 | 7.9 | WR37 |